Monday, November 26, 2007

Off we go!!

we're heading off to shoot the next season already.
This time around...we're moving up north.
Places like Alor Setar, Kedah, Penang etc.
yup, we will be on the road for over a month.=)
(Yes, christmas too! this is gonna be exciting!!)

Many thanks for those of you who have really supported us thus far.
Trully appreciate you all.
Glad that you enjoy watching it as much as we enjoyed filming it.
So....Keep watching ya. =)

For those of you who have been asking.
The show is on Every:
Sun 6:30pm (its an half an hour show)

Mon -1030am
Tue -1430pm
Sat -1130am

Many thanks for all the prayers and wishes. Keep praying for us even as we embark on this new journey.

God Bless =)

Sunday, November 25, 2007

Rush Hour

So, what have i been doing?
Shooting Music Videos, going for interviews, doing alot of post production work.
And rushing through the night to come out with my column.
By the way, my column appears in Chinapress every Saturday. =)
hee hee.. yup! its in mandarin!


Tuesday, November 13, 2007


One of the things i have been loads for these pass few months has been one word-LEARN.

According to Wikipedia:
"Learning is the acquisition and development of memories and behaviors, including skills, knowledge, understanding, values, and wisdom. It is the product of experience and the goal of education."

Was in a photoshoot for a local fashion magazine, where i need to jump and take a shot.
Didnt know that you have to put sooo much concentration for every part of a pose that you make.
I asked the fashion director to "demonstrate a jump" for me when i found out apparently he has never taken pics in sets before.
So, I thought why not invite him in, and have him Teach me.

He made me promise him that we'll jump together. *hee hee*
Of course i didnt, i had to absorp as much as possible ma.
so i stood and LEARN lo.

Everyone (including himself) had a good laugh. Haha
I like =)

Friday, November 02, 2007

Got mee self a haircut

One of the things i had to do when i came back was to get a haircut.
The next day after getting back here, i rushed to my hairstylist's place.

He took a look at it and smiled.
So, he told me he wanted to try something new.
so i said "Sure!"

And this is what happened.


And Jimmy, my hairstylist said, "wow, looks soo guud!!"
I really nearly cried!! hahah
Until he did the styling and it ended up like this.

Very Stylo =)
Well, never hurt to give it a try! haha
I love the sides.
Super Funkay!